search.noResults

search.searching

dataCollection.invalidEmail
note.createNoteMessage

search.noResults

search.searching

orderForm.title

orderForm.productCode
orderForm.description
orderForm.quantity
orderForm.itemPrice
orderForm.price
orderForm.totalPrice
orderForm.deliveryDetails.billingAddress
orderForm.deliveryDetails.deliveryAddress
orderForm.noItems
Professional Designation Recognition


PCAM® (Professional Community Association Manager) The PCAM designation is the highest professional recognition available nationwide to


managers who specialize in community association management.


• Janice Avery – FirstService Residential Illinois • Christopher R. Berg – Independent Association Managers, Inc. • Patricia Bialek – FirstService Residential Illinois • Cathy Blake – Chicagoland Community Management, Inc. • Silvio Brizu – Community Specialists, Inc. • Brian Butler Esq. – FirstService Residential Illinois • Annette R. Byrd – CASI-Carmel • Jeanette M. Catellier – Associa Chicagoland • Kara Cermak – RealManage • Michelle Dandre – Dandre Management/ Havens Homeowners Association • Michael Daniels – Cagan Management Group, Inc. • William C. De Mille – Chicagoland Community Management, Inc. • Matthew Dorsch


• Thomas C. Engblom – Mutual of Omaha Bank • Lisa Evans – Associa Chicagoland • Jamie Catherine Falconer – Foster/Premier, Inc. • Harold Lee Flanagan III – Braeside Condominium Management • Thomas Gillespie – Community Specialists, Inc. • William C. Groebe Esq. – Groebe Management Services Inc. • Selvie Jaos – Sudler Property Management • Ronald Jasniowski


• Allan J. Kalman – Kalman Management, Inc. • Bruce L. Karbal – Cagan Management Group, Inc. • Erin Kearns – Phoenix Rising Management, LLC • Melissa Khan – ACM Community Management • Gregory D. Lerner – Sudler Property Management • Steven P. Levy – Sudler Property Management • Louis G. Lutz – First Community Management • Pamela Lytle


RS® (Reserve Specialist) The RS designation is awarded to qualified reserve specialists who, through years of specialized experience and advanced training,


can help ensure that community associations prepare their reserve budget as accurately as possible.


• John R. Aiello – Building Reserves, Inc. • Michael Bentley – Building Reserves, Inc. • Kevin Bobb – Building Reserves, Inc. • Christopher DeWall – Reserve Advisors, Inc. • Alan M. Ebert – Reserve Advisors, Inc. • Brittany Eggert – Building Reserves, Inc. • Sarah M. Girls – Reserve Advisors, Inc. • Matthew Hass – Waldman Engineering Consultants, Inc. • Andrew Herland – Building Reserves, Inc. • John Hershey – J. Hershey Building Consultants • Megan Konecny – Reserve Advisors, Inc. • Stephanie Mueller – Reserve Advisors, Inc. • Kyle Nelson – Waldman Engineering Consultants, Inc. • Timothy Leo Rohrmoser – DMA Reserves • Theodore Salgado – Reserve Advisors, Inc. • Todd Walter – Reserve Advisors, Inc.


AAMC® (Accredited Association Management Company) The AAMC accreditation ensures that the company’s staff have the skills, experience, and


integrity to help communities succeed. Its managers have advanced training and commitment to the industry.


• Carol A. Marcou – Associa Chicagoland • Lea J. Marcou – Associa Chicagoland • Kim Merrigan – McGill Management, Inc. • Ken Metz – Braeside Condominium Management • Susan R. Miller – The Galena Territory Association, Inc. • Cheryl W. Mueller – Foster/Premier, Inc. • Ryan Newland


• Advantage Management • Associa Chicagoland • Cagan Management Group, Inc. • FirstService Residential Illinois • McGill Management, Inc. • Phoenix Rising Management, LLC • Property Specialists, Inc. • RealManage • Sudler Property Management


• Ian Novak – Draper and Kramer Incorporated • Claudia Oberthier – Associa Chicagoland • William O’Leary – Community Specialists, Inc. • Narcis Oros – FirstService Residential Illinois • William I. Pennock – Lake Summerset Association • Charles Perry – Lieberman Management Services, Inc. • Jennifer Ranieri – Vista Property Management • Jennifer Rewerts-Schneider • Michael Roche – Waldman Engineering Consultants, Inc. • Gina Rossi • Judy Lynn Rowe – Community Specialists, Inc. • Rachel Rowley – Seacoast Commerce Bank • Cathy Ryan – Property Specialists, Inc. • Mary L. Seego – ACM Community Management • Asa Sherwood – FirstService Residential Illinois • Elizabeth Sokacich – FirstService Residential Illinois • Adam S. Stolberg – Advantage Management • Julie Strickland – Draper and Kramer Incorporated • Kimberly Sutherland – RealManage • Jacqueline Taylor – Heil, Smart & Golee • William Thompson • Jessica Towles – Lieberman Management Services, Inc. • Reon Valdiserri– Draper and Kramer Incorporateds


CIRMS® (Community Insurance and Risk Management Specialist) The CIRMS designation recognizes a demonstrated high level of competency


within the risk management profession.


• Joel A. Davis – Community Association Underwriters of America • Jennifer Eilert – CISA Insurance • Cindy Fitts – CISA Insurance • Karyl Dicker Foray – Rosenthal Brothers • Michele King – Arthur J. Gallagher Risk Management Services, Inc. • Joel W. Meskin Esq. – McGowan Program Administrators • Kelly Rumachik – CISA Insurance • Tifinni Tegan – Ian H. Graham Insurance


CCAL (College of Community Association Lawyers) Members of the College distinguish themselves through contributions to the development of


• David M. Bendoff Esq. – Kovitz, Shifrin, Nesbit • Gabriella Comstock – Keough & Moody, P.C. • Howard S. Dakoff Esq. – Levenfeld Pearlstein, LLC • Marshall N. Dickler Esq. – Dickler, Kahn, Slowikowski & Zavell, Ltd. • Michael C. Kim Esq. – Michael C. Kim & Associates • Joel W. Meskin Esq. – McGowan Program Administrators


community association law and commitment to educate and empower boards and residents.


DCAL® (Dedicated Community Association Leader) This program offers education to ensure current and future association leaders have the tools


necessary to run their associations.


• Kevin S. Borgard Esq. • Barbara Jean Campbell – The Oaks of St. Charles Townhome Owners Association • Julie Cramer – Oakwood Homeowners Association • Sue Ellen Engers • Robert Fitzgerald • Steve Gewartowski – Tallgrass Homeowners Association • Frank Gonzales • Carolyn Louise Haack • Marie Harris • John Hathaway – Lake Barrington Shores Community Homeowners Association • Margaret Jordan • Liz Kopitke – Tallgrass Homeowners Association • Hedwig Kuehn – Eagle Point of Niles Condominiums • Christopher Lukas • Sandal Mayer – Piers II • Paul Morgan – Hidden Lake Estates Condominium Association • Sheila J. Novak • Kerry Riordan – Tallgrass Homeowners Association • David Ruff • Patrick Sharpe – Oaks Club Townhome Association • Bruce Starcher – Berwyn Condominium Association • John Gurnee Thew Jr. – Windridge of Naperville • John A. Thornhill – The Oaks of St. Charles Townhome Owners Association


CAI Educated Business Partner The Educated Business Partner distinction provides recognition to business professionals who have


completed a two-part online course which helps them better understand the community association industry.


• Karyl Dicker Foray – Rosenthal Brothers • Jennifer Eilert CISA Insurance • Cindy Fitts – CISA Insurance


• Pat Flaherty – James Hardie Building Products • Keith Gray – Integrated Lakes Management • John Hershey – J. Hershey Building Consultants • Kathryn Kahl – Hollinger Insurance Services • Grace Kozlowski – CISA Insurance


• Peter Santangelo – Wintrust Community Advantage • Shannon Schwarzwalder – Keough & Moody • Kevin Terry – Viking CRC • Jennifer S. Weil – CISA Insurance


With the exception of the DCAL recognition, all designation data is pulled from the CAI National database as of 12/1/18. Any discrepancies in designation data accuracy should be corrected by contacting CAI National at 888-224-4321. The Illinois chapter does not manage designation data.


www.cai-illinois.org • 847.301.7505 | 55


Page 1  |  Page 2  |  Page 3  |  Page 4  |  Page 5  |  Page 6  |  Page 7  |  Page 8  |  Page 9  |  Page 10  |  Page 11  |  Page 12  |  Page 13  |  Page 14  |  Page 15  |  Page 16  |  Page 17  |  Page 18  |  Page 19  |  Page 20  |  Page 21  |  Page 22  |  Page 23  |  Page 24  |  Page 25  |  Page 26  |  Page 27  |  Page 28  |  Page 29  |  Page 30  |  Page 31  |  Page 32  |  Page 33  |  Page 34  |  Page 35  |  Page 36  |  Page 37  |  Page 38  |  Page 39  |  Page 40  |  Page 41  |  Page 42  |  Page 43  |  Page 44  |  Page 45  |  Page 46  |  Page 47  |  Page 48  |  Page 49  |  Page 50  |  Page 51  |  Page 52  |  Page 53  |  Page 54  |  Page 55  |  Page 56  |  Page 57  |  Page 58  |  Page 59  |  Page 60