search.noResults
[…] orderForm.totalPrice
orderForm.deliveryDetails.billingAddress
orderForm.deliveryDetails.deliveryAddress
orderForm.noItems
TO START WITH, let’s examine a few key statutory provisions. The Illinois Condominium Property Act (765 ILCS 605/18.8(b) and referred to as the “Condo Act”) provides that “[t]he association, unit owners, and other persons entitled to occupy a unit may perform any obligation or exercise any right under any condominium instrument or any provision of this Act by use of acceptable technological means.” Similarly, the Illinois Common Interest Community Association Act (765 ILCS 160/1-85(b) and referred to as “CICAA”) provides that “[t]he common interest community association, unit owners, and other persons entitled to occupy a unit may perform any obligation or exercise any right under any community instrument or any provision of this Act by use of acceptable technological means.”