search.noResults

search.searching

dataCollection.invalidEmail
note.createNoteMessage

search.noResults

search.searching

orderForm.title

orderForm.productCode
orderForm.description
orderForm.quantity
orderForm.itemPrice
orderForm.price
orderForm.totalPrice
orderForm.deliveryDetails.billingAddress
orderForm.deliveryDetails.deliveryAddress
orderForm.noItems
CHAPTER NEWS


CAI is pleased to announce the nominees and winners of our 2020 annual Excellence Awards. Winners of this year’s CAI Excellence Awards were announced on December 2 at our Parking Lot Party Annual Meeting & Awards event in Conshohocken, PA.


These winners were selected by our panel of judges among the many wonderful nominations received via the CAI website over the course of several months. While only one nominee could win per category, each and every member who was nominated should take pride in having been recognized by fellow members for their contributions and achievements.


CHAPTER ROOKIE OF THE YEAR


Nominees: Alyssa Cowling The Rahn Companies


Tyler Logar JBCI Consulting Engineers


Rebecca “Becca” Herman, EBP SERVPRO of Upper Bucks, Pennypack/ Bustleton & Germantown


Winner: Megan Elgard The Falcon Group: Engineers, Architects & Reserve Specialists


CAI's 2020 Chapter Rookie of the Year Award was proudly sponsored by CIT


CHAPTER SHINING STAR


Nominees: Joyce Sachs 1219 West Wynnewood Condo Association


14 January | February 2021


Eileen Ghenn Stoney Creek Farms Community Association


Nicole Skaro, EBP CIT Community Association Banking


Sean McCabe, EBP SERVPRO of Upper Bucks, Pennypack/ Bustleton & Germantown


Rosy Brophy, CMCA, AMS Access Property Management


Natalie Fries, CMCA, AMS, PCAM FirstService Residential, AAMC


Winner: Glenn Fedale, Sr., EBP G. Fedale Roofing & Siding


CAI's 2020 Chapter Shining Star Award was proudly sponsored by: BB&T Association Services


EXCELLENCE IN COMMUNITY SERVICE Nominees: Robert E. Barlow, Jr., PCAM, CIRMS PeopleFirst Property & Casualty


Community Associations Group Hill Wallack, LLP


National Contractors, Inc.


Nicole Skaro, EBP CIT Community Association Banking


Winner: Sean McCabe, EBP SERVPRO of Upper Bucks, Pennypack/Bustleton & Germantown


CAI's 2020 Excellence in Community Service Award was proudly sponsored by: BQ Basement Systems


EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION Nominees: David Velasco, EBP Lifetime Building & Tool


Carol Shenk SageWater


Steve Roderick, EBP JGS Insurance


Nicole Skaro, EBP CIT Community Association Banking


Robyn Colajezzi, EBP SERVPRO of Upper Bucks, Pennypack// Bustleton & Germantown


George C. Greatrex, Jr., Esq. Hill Wallack, LLP


Edward Hoffman, Jr., Esq., CCAL Barrow | Hoffman


(Connued on page 42)


Page 1  |  Page 2  |  Page 3  |  Page 4  |  Page 5  |  Page 6  |  Page 7  |  Page 8  |  Page 9  |  Page 10  |  Page 11  |  Page 12  |  Page 13  |  Page 14  |  Page 15  |  Page 16  |  Page 17  |  Page 18  |  Page 19  |  Page 20  |  Page 21  |  Page 22  |  Page 23  |  Page 24  |  Page 25  |  Page 26  |  Page 27  |  Page 28  |  Page 29  |  Page 30  |  Page 31  |  Page 32  |  Page 33  |  Page 34  |  Page 35  |  Page 36  |  Page 37  |  Page 38  |  Page 39  |  Page 40  |  Page 41  |  Page 42  |  Page 43  |  Page 44  |  Page 45  |  Page 46  |  Page 47  |  Page 48